Like Beauty and Fragrance on facebookcatch Beauty and Fragrance on instagramFollow Beauty and Fragrance on twitterPin Beauty and Fragrance on pinterest

Privacy

We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

When you shop with us at Brandcare Group Ltd, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address and name, product selections and credit card (via Sagepay) or other payment information.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders;
  • For statistical purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
  • To serve website content;
  • To administer this website;
  • If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999.

We may from time to time pass on your Personal Information to third parties. This is strictly limited to those involved in our website design and secure payment over the internet. Brandcare Group Ltd requires any third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential and to fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of Brandcare Group Ltd for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information we are entitled do so.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Subscribe to our newsletter


Brandcare Group Ltd © Copyright 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Website created by Web Squared